Privacy Policy Last update: October 29th, 2018

 

Basic Information on data protection Data Controller: FISIO CONSULTANTS, S.L.

 

Purpose: 1. To offer you the services and utilities provided by the HEFORA platform, to inform you about our services or products and to send you commercial communications according to your interests.

 

2. For scientific research and statistical studies.

 

Legal Basis: - Execution of a contract (by using the platform) - Consent of the interested party (processing of health data, scientific research and statistical studies). Recipients: We will only share your information when: - You hire the services of a professional on the platform. In that case, your data on the platform will become visible and the professional the one responsible for it, taking into account that the data will be processed for a different purpose such as providing you with the healthcare service. - There is a legal obligation. There are Processors outside the European Union, adhered to "Privacy Shield". Rights: You have the right of access, to rectification and to erasure, among others indicated in the additional information. You can exercise those rights at info@hefora.com Origin: From the interested party or from his legal representative.

 

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER FISIO CONSULTORES, SL, hereinafter "Data Controller" or "Service", is a Spanish commercial company with a registered office at Calle Magallón, 12 - 50420 of Cadrete (Zaragoza) and NIF: B-99396947. FISIO CONSULTORES, SL is also the Data Controller or Processor, according to your profile, of the personal data of users from the platform. These data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, for which the following processing information is provided: PROFILE AND DATA HEFORA processes its data as: Professional (identification, professional and billing data, among others) Data Controller Patient invited by Professional (data such as the patient of the professional and of registration in the platform, and the data about the health) Processor Potential patient (data of the registry and the profile in platform,, including possible health data that you provide) Data Controller Purposes of the processing:

 

1.- To keep a contractual relationship with the User through the platform in order to provide the service. The operations planned to carry out the processing are:

 

● The collection and storage of personal data for the provision of the services described in the platform. So you can manage your profile, keep track of it and receive physiotherapy health services with the help of the platform. This processing will be carry out by the Data Controller as such or as a Processor, according to the profile of the user.

● Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to him. 2.- To send commercial advertising via email, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. The operations planned to carry out the processing are:

● The same established for the use of the platform. These communications will be made by the DATA CONTROLLER in relation to its products or services or from the collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to the personal data of the users from the platform.

● And, if it exists, from the referral newsletter of the web page. 3.- To implement scientific investigation and statistical studies after realizing and applying the corresponding anonymization techniques to the personal data, being those techniques irreversible. Legal bases of the different processings: As applicable,

 

● The contract with the interested party through the Terms and Use Conditions of the platform and this Privacy Policy to enjoy the services of the platform.

● The legitimate interest of the Data Controller to send commercial communications.

● The consent of the interested party for the processing of health data, scientific research and statistical studies. Data conservation criteria: the data will be kept while the contract remains in force or there is a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of the processing. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, the data will be eliminated with the adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization and anonymization of the data or the total destruction of it. Data communication: We do not sell your personal data to other companies. The only transfers planned are: - When you hire the services of a professional on the platform. In that case, your data on the platform will become visible and the professional the one responsible for it, taking into account that the data will be processed for a different purpose such as providing you with the healthcare service. - When there is a legal obligation. There are Processors outside the European Union, adhered to "Privacy Shield".

 

Rights that assist the User:

● Right to withdraw consent at any time.

● Right of access, rectification, portability and erasure your data, restriction or opposition of processing.

● Right to file a claim to the control authority (www.agpd.es in Spain) if you consider that the data processing does not comply with current regulations. Contact data to exercise your rights: You can exercise at any time the rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, opposition and portability of your personal data through the email: info@hefora.com or the postal address: FISIO CONSULTORES, SL. Calle Magallón, 12 - 50420 Cadrete (ZARAGOZA). In both cases you must identify yourself with your name and surnames, as well as a copy of your ID. In the case that you have granted consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent before to its withdrawal. In addition, if as a user of the platform you consider that there is a problem with the way in which the Data Controller is handling your data, you can address your claims to the DPD or the corresponding data protection authority, being the Spanish Data Protection Agency the indicated in the case of Spain. This document presents the conditions for the collection, processing and use of personal and non-personal information of users. 2. INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER AND ITS OBLIGATORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER The Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that your data is necessary to answer your request by the provider. Having said that, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields is voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the DATA CONTROLLER is true and will communicate any modification of it. Completing the forms is voluntary and, if the mandatory fields are not completed, some of the platform's functions may not be executed or may executed in a limited way. The DATA CONTROLLER informs and expressly guarantees to the users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and if we make any kind of transfer of your personal data, we will previously request the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users. The personal data that we collect will depend on the use made of the platform. We will collect this data automatically with your consent through cookies or similar ways. To know more, visit our Cookie Policy; the IP address of your connection and data about your device and connection, among others-, those that you voluntarily provide us - through the registration in the platform, the use of it, messages sent to us or others users, the newsletter subscription, among others- and those provided by third parties like social networks. 3. SECURITY MEASURES In accordance with the regulations in force on personal data protection, the DATA CONTROLLER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility. The Data Controller is expressly complying with the principles described in the Article 5 of the GDPR, in the sense that the data is processed in a lawful, loyal and transparent way in relation with the interested party. In the same way, the purposes are adequate, pertinent and restricted way to the data being prorcessed. The DATA CONTROLLER ensure that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and it has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them. 4.- CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY We may update this Privacy Policy in the future. We will inform you about the changes by sending a notification to the email address provided or by placing the notification in a prominent place on our website. 5.- CONTACT If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, contact us at: Email: info@hefora.com Address: FISIO CONSULTORES, SL. Street Magallón, 12 - 50420 Cadrete (ZARAGOZA).

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

© 2019 Fisio Consultores SL

Contact Us: info@hefora.com